CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404902 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3153 Eastgrove Terrace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2601
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7966 / -81.2273
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Eastgrove
  • Provided by: VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  • 407-855-0331
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet flooring in the bedrooms. As you enter you'll be greeted by a formal foyer area and family room. The kitchen offers a full open concept, fully equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, plenty of countertop space, a closet pantry for additional storage and a kitchen island/breakfast bar. The kitchen overlooks the large living room/dining room area and can fit a breakfast nook on the side, this will give you a great view of the green landscape. On the first floor you will also find a guest bedroom and a full bathroom, perfect for visitors or it can be used as an office. Upstairs you have a wonderful split floor plan with the master suite and the 3 additional bedrooms. The spacious loft area can be used as an extra living space, perfect for a movie room/game room. The master suite has a large closet space and offers a full private bathroom with a dual vanity sink and step in shower. The guest bedrooms are also very spacious with ample closet space and a full shared bathroom. Enjoy a beautiful evening in the large backyard, fully fenced, the installation was recently completed. It is perfect for gatherings, cookouts and to spend time with family and friends. This home has a laundry room (Washer and Dryer included) and a spacious 2 car garage. Don't miss it! Excellent location with convenient access to FL 417, near Orlando Sanford International Airport, Seminole State College Sanford, Schools and Downtown Sanford. This charming area features art studios, local dining, unique shops, farmers markets, Sanfords Riverwalk, dog parks, performance arts theaters and plentiful shopping along downtowns brick lined streets. Only small pets will be considered. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which includes AC filter delivery, utility concierge, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details in our Rental Selection Criteria or upon application. NO SIGHT UNSEEN APPLICATIONS.[21G]
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2601.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eastgrove by D.R. Horton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-31-519-0000-0840
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Crescent Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1218 Crescent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot in Sanford. This property offers a functional layout with updated finishes throughout, providing comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148766
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,815.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330152
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

512 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in Sanford community of Celery Estates N. Very nice layout with separate living and dining areas. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor as well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375949
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

101 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394752
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

290 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome in a sought after gated community in Sanford, available July 1, 2026. This elegant residence offers a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398453
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Rida Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

164 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning light and bright Townhome in upscale community of Lake Monroe Commons. Featuring contemporary design with elegant light plank ceramic flooring on first floor and plush upgraded carpet on se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399836
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Chase Austin Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1079 Chase Austin Way More Like This

One level house located in the highly sought after Celery Oaks. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garages, and a beautiful covered rear Lanai. Master bath offers Kohler rain shower digital sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401216
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Saint Julian Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

6108 Saint Julian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITHIN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SAVANNAH PARK! Meticulous END UNIT, wrapped in window and light & bright though out. Hardwood flooring in main living areas and an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com