CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4063 Exeter D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11098238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4063 Exeter D
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 336
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Exeter At Century Village Cond
  • Building: Exeter At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right in to this 2/1.5 recently renovated bright penthouse condo with magnificent lake views and prime location just steps away from the pool. Enjoy an expanded open concept designer kitchen with soft close cabinets, granite countertops, black stainless KitchenAid appliances and bright LED recessed lighting to complement. Luxury vinyl flooring in all living areas. All closets complete with organizers, power operated zebra shades and large fans for comfort. The electrical panel has been replaced as well. All windows, sliders and doors have been upgraded to storm impact. Bathrooms completely redone with new vanities, tile flooring, and walk in shower with glass frameless doors. Relax and enjoy sunsets from your large screened in balcony that offers the most amazing panoramic lake views The building provides an elevator, outside storage room, and laundry facilities. Century Village is a meticulously manicured, gated 55+ community offering a vibrant lifestyle with endless activities. Residents enjoy a renovated clubhouse, fitness studio, theater, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, and scenic walking trails. The community also features beautifully landscaped grounds, and for added convenience, it offers on site transportation to nearby shopping centers and grocery stores. The HOA includes internet, cable, and water. Located in the heart of Boca Raton, the property is just minutes away from premier shopping destinations like Mizner Park and Town Center Mall, as well as a variety of dining options and cultural attractions. The nearby Gumbo Limbo Nature Center and Red Reef Park offer opportunities for outdoor recreation and exploration. With easy access to major highways and public transportation. Schedule your showing today and don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 847
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXETER AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 4063
  • Parcel Number: 00424708030044063
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$238,900.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

4037 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS PENTHOUSE CORNER FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS. LOCATED IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016611
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($289.35 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Ainslie, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$210,000.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

2035 Ainslie Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect property at 2035 Ainslie C in Boca Raton's vibrant Century Village, a senior community. This 1,032 sq ft, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning water views and a live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$249,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this meticulous 2 BR, 2 BTH condo with stunning and expansive golf and lake views. This property is furnished, turn key and ready for you to enjoy the #1 Boca West Country Club lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025805
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

1832 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner residence in Boca West, the nation's number one private residential country club, offering incredible natural light and multiple exposures. This unit features floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006610
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$199,000.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

3063 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3063 Yarmouth D, ideally located just steps from places of worship within the highly sought after Century Village 55+ Country Club. This turnkey, fully furnished residence offers comfort, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com