CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8813 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8813 Champions Way
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At Pga Village
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful ''Wentworth Model'' at The Lakes in PGA Village with fabulous golf course view of the Wanamaker Course! Features CBS Construction, Extended Paver Driveway & hurricane impact double glass door entrance. Hosts 2 BR's, 2 BA's, Den & 2 CG FURNISHED. Foyer entrance, tile throughout, volume ceilings. This spacious floor plan offers living room, dining room, open eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, breakfast bar & family room overlooking the golf course. Screen enclosed lanai (19 x 15) w/ tropical setting. Master Suite has beautiful hurricane impact French doors leading to paver patio, walk in closet & large Master Bath includes Roman tub, separate shower & dual sinks. Close to the Island Club where you can enjoy the amenities offered at PGA Village ncluded with your HOA Fee's is the Island Club with resort style pool, fitness center, card rooms, craft room, ballroom, library, billiards, clubs, tennis, pickleball, entertainment, travel, playground & more! Includes: Manned gated security, internet, cable & common area. PGA Village boasts 3 champion golf courses. Open to the public and private memberships available. Also the Legacy which is a private club with an 18 hole course and short course. Close to shopping, restaurants, doctors, schools, entertainment & even home of the NY Mets spring training. The Treasure Coast has beautiful waterways for boating, fishing & beaches. Only 45 minutes from Palm Beach Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE (PB 43-32) BLK A LOT 4 (OR 2959-633)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333450100180002
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1184 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$500,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1184 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023676
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Nuova Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$525,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

9360 Nuova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious PGA Verano gated community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a circular driveway and sprinkler system, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 Bayou Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$519,900.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

5909 Bayou Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE MTG at 3.5% Welcome to your dream home in the perfect location! Close by Clover Park, Walmart, Indian River College & more. This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom and a den/office has been main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146388
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Lake Charles Circle Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($123.49 / sqft )

639 Lake Charles Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 4 bedroom home nestled in the gated community of Lake Charles, boasting a heated pool, renovated kitchen, impact windows, stainless steel appliances, water softener, new water heater, and fres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155760
  2. Provided by Drealestateproperties.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com