CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Bentley Circle A
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At St Lucie West
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan with living, dining room & family room. Kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & a whole house water filtration system. Spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities & walk in shower. Additional highlights include French doors, a large covered and screened lanai, with a private fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining, 2012 Roof, 2022 A/C, 2024 new plumbing, 2019 water heater. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, pickleball, tennis & more. Lawncare, cable included in HOA dues
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #48 THE LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST LOT 100
  • Parcel Number: 332381500180002
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Lakeforest Way N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.89 / sqft )

397 Lakeforest Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bathroom home featuring a versatile office/den perfect for working remotely or creating a cozy flex space. Located in Lake Fores

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lawton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

128 Lawton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Diamond Model located in the desirable 55+ community of The Cascades. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a study that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Saint Vincent Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

709 Saint Vincent Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Courtyard home in Cul de sac with private preserve View in Lake Charles located in the heart of St Lucie West. This RE done pool home features CBS Construction, Barrel Tile roof, paver drivew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com