CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149958 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Tuscany On The Intracoastal Co
  • Building: Tuscany On The Intracoastal Condo
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious resort style living in gated intracoastal community. This light and bright top floor features cherry wood cabinets and granite. Newer elegant marble look flooring thru out, full size washer and dryer in unit. Split bedroom plan each with own baths. Spacious balcony overlooking the preserve. Tranquil fountain courtyard. Resort style clubhouse with pool and spa overlo oking the intracouastal. Grilling and dining with a constant boat show. Close to shopping and dining on the water. Minutes to the ocean, trendy atlantic ave in delray and i 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3417
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137599
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental available Now Through Dec 31st 2026. Short Term Available. Bright, open, and coastal inspired, this turnkey condo is in Tuscany on the Intracoastal, a gated, waterfront community in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Tuscany Way 306, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1306 Tuscany Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Retreat available June 1 September 30, 2026. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully furnished seasonal residence, privately nestled among lush tropical landscaping and tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166503
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

615 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual $2,500 monthly seasonal 3,200.00 This fully furnished turnkey 2/2 unit with Impact windows and doors that open up to your covered balcony is located on the 2nd floor with a split bedroom layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169179
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com