CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
850 Horizons 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 850 Horizons 207
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 850 PARCEL 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527420000190
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137599
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental available Now Through Dec 31st 2026. Short Term Available. Bright, open, and coastal inspired, this turnkey condo is in Tuscany on the Intracoastal, a gated, waterfront community in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious resort style living in gated intracoastal community. This light and bright top floor features cherry wood cabinets and granite. Newer elegant marble look flooring thru out, full size washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149958
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Tuscany Way 306, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1306 Tuscany Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Retreat available June 1 September 30, 2026. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully furnished seasonal residence, privately nestled among lush tropical landscaping and tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166503
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

615 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual $2,500 monthly seasonal 3,200.00 This fully furnished turnkey 2/2 unit with Impact windows and doors that open up to your covered balcony is located on the 2nd floor with a split bedroom layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169179
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com