CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3751 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3751 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $879,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Villa Rica
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated, sold furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath luxury home in East Boca Raton. Upgrades include newer AC, water heater, impact windows/doors, designer kitchen, and marble floors. Light filled open layout flows to a heated pool and grassy yard, perfect for entertaining. Minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. Move in ready with top of market finishes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA RICA LTS 30 TO 32 INC BLK 46
  • Parcel Number: 06434708040460300
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R1D(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 486 29th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($430.03 / sqft )

486 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022037
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 35th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$875,000.00 ($370.92 / sqft )

435 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BR/2BA residence in East Boca with NO HOA! Updates include a brand new kitchen featuring custom white shaker cabinetry with plentiful storage, exquisite white granite countertops, and premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161575
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 2nd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$850,000.00 ($276.96 / sqft )

4822 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A Unique opportunity in Boca Raton. Two houses for sale, two separate listings, side by side, with one owner. Over .6 acres of land combined. One has a large pool, the other has an 891 sq ft detached

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007075
  2. Provided by 1st Southern Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$950,000.00 ($440.84 / sqft )

2298 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Your Dream Oasis in Winfield Park! Welcome to this stunningly updated home at 2298 NE Fourth Avenue, nestled in the highly sought after community of Winfield Park in Boca Raton. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023021
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 27th Court, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$849,900.00 ($417.85 / sqft )

282 27th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 3BD/2BA Pool Home in East Boca Move In Ready! This beautifully updated East Boca gem checks every box. BRAND NEW ROOF being installed this month, in ground heated pool, and a flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025366
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2908 24th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,000,000.00 ($391.08 / sqft )

2908 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a desirable corner lot in Timbercreek, complete with a new roof and impact windows. Double door entry opens to a welcoming foyer and airy open floorplan de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026001
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 5th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$999,500.00 ($422.62 / sqft )

3370 5th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investment opportunity | duplex | prime east boca raton location | 1 mile to beach | fully renovated | mint condition | $4,000 rent income each unit | 2 units | 3 bed | 2 bath | open floor plan |

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026434
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com