CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
351 Fanshaw I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 351 Fanshaw I
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Fanshaw At Century Village Con
  • Building: Fanshaw At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/1.5BA corner condo in the sought after 55+ community of Fanshaw at Century Village! This bright 2nd floor residence offers an open kitchen with granite counters, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and laminate flooring throughout. Bathrooms feature modern finishes and a walk in shower. Enjoy morning coffee on the enclosed patio with tranquil green views. A/C 2023. FULLY FURNISHED & EQUIPPED, move right in! Resort style amenities include pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, theater & shuttle. Rent Immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 731
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE BLDG I PAR 351
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708050093510
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Lincoln A  1005, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,000.00

1005 Lincoln A 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic garden view rarely available 1st, floor 2 bedroom /2 full bath unit. Enclosed patio with garden view. Ceramic tile thoughout. Active resort style community, with lots of amenities, indoor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$179,000.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,000.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

2070 Guildford D Virtual Tour More Like This

CENTURY VILLAGE SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY! The heart of Boca Raton, FL, is a captivating second floor condominium situated in the vibrant Century Village community. Exuding elegance and filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$150,000.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

209 Brighton E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 3rd floor featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & vinyl wood flooring in the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106558
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4043 Rexford C  4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

4043 Rexford C 4043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow: this beautifully fully renovate up date unit, offer modern living as its finest, with brand new appliances, sleek kitchen cabinets, and fully updated bathrooms, this apartmant exudes style and so

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125857
  2. Provided by Plus Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3038 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145073
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com