CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2024 Rexford 2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11072553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2024 Rexford 2024 B
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Rexford At Century Village Con
  • Building: Rexford At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Century Village Real Estate,
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathroom updated. Remodeled bathroom vanities. This is a turnkey condo can be sold unfurnished as well. Laminate flooring in the Living area. Steps to bus, pool, parking. Internet and cable included in monthly fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: REXFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND PAR 2024
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708170022024
  • Unit Number: 2024 B
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Rexford, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$195,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

3008 Rexford Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright 2BR/2BTH with expansive lake views. All neutral decor with updated bathrooms, S.S. appliances, newer carpeting. This unit is move in ready, gently used by snowbirds. Rexford has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002441
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Mansfield E  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$172,000.00 ($180.11 / sqft )

204 Mansfield E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the world of South Florida social living at its absolute best. Century Village "way of life" luxurious recreational facilities such as clubhouse, card games, an extensive library, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004609
  2. Provided by AskMsG_RealEstate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,900.00 ($188.07 / sqft )

101 Dorset C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated condo located in a desirable 55+ gated community. This move in ready residence showcases a stylishly remodeled kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant white shaker cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close white cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, hug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008535
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lincoln, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

1020 Lincoln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit. Newer Cabinets with Granite counter tops. Main living area and second bedroom feature ceramic tile and wood tone laminate flooring. The amenities include basi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010299
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Preston H  308, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,999.00 ($179.89 / sqft )

308 Preston H 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 308 Preston H in Century Village Boca Raton! This FABULOUS first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is fully renovated inside with stunning finishes including stainless steel appliances, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013042
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$192,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

144 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated unit in the 55+ Gated Community of Century Village in Boca Raton. Bright open fully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 Bath. Open kitchen to dining and living areas. Stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015529
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Ainslie, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$210,000.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

2035 Ainslie Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect property at 2035 Ainslie C in Boca Raton's vibrant Century Village, a senior community. This 1,032 sq ft, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning water views and a live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com