CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
308 Preston H 308, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 Preston H 308
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $169,999
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3933 / -80.1771
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Preston At Century Village Con
  • Building: Preston At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 308 Preston H in Century Village Boca Raton! This FABULOUS first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is fully renovated inside with stunning finishes including stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, luxury vinyl floors, renovated bathrooms and a lovely screened porch, perfect for relaxing. A Rare Find in Century Village! Enjoy the resort style living in this 55+ community with access to a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis, courtesy shuttles, and more. Nothing to do but move in! Hurry and make this condo yours and enjoy the rest of the season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND H PAR 308
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708130083080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$179,000.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3038 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145073
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4051 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene living in this desirable fourth floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo. The home boasts extensive updates, including a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood look floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148719
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Rexford, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$195,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

3008 Rexford Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright 2BR/2BTH with expansive lake views. All neutral decor with updated bathrooms, S.S. appliances, newer carpeting. This unit is move in ready, gently used by snowbirds. Rexford has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002441
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Mansfield E  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$172,000.00 ($180.11 / sqft )

204 Mansfield E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the world of South Florida social living at its absolute best. Century Village "way of life" luxurious recreational facilities such as clubhouse, card games, an extensive library, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004609
  2. Provided by AskMsG_RealEstate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com