CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3008 Rexford, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3008 Rexford
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $195,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Rexford At Century Village Con
  • Building: Rexford At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light & Bright 2BR/2BTH with expansive lake views. All neutral decor with updated bathrooms, S.S. appliances, newer carpeting. This unit is move in ready, gently used by snowbirds. Rexford has its own satellite pool, just steps away. Close to House of Worship & Clubhouse. Century Village is known for its expansive amenity's, numerous activities, organized trips, private bus service, theatre, & so much more. You never have to leave the community to stay occupied & active. It's time to get out of the cold.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Game Room, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REXFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND PAR 3008
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424708170013008
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$179,000.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Exeter D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$219,900.00 ($218.16 / sqft )

4063 Exeter D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in to this 2/1.5 recently renovated bright penthouse condo with magnificent lake views and prime location just steps away from the pool. Enjoy an expanded open concept designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098238
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close white cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, hug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008535
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lincoln, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

1020 Lincoln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit. Newer Cabinets with Granite counter tops. Main living area and second bedroom feature ceramic tile and wood tone laminate flooring. The amenities include basi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010299
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$192,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

144 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated unit in the 55+ Gated Community of Century Village in Boca Raton. Bright open fully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 Bath. Open kitchen to dining and living areas. Stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015529
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Ainslie, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$210,000.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

2035 Ainslie Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect property at 2035 Ainslie C in Boca Raton's vibrant Century Village, a senior community. This 1,032 sq ft, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning water views and a live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com