CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
102 Bonaire Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Bonaire Lane
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Martinique At Abacoa 2
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning corner lot home in the highly desirable Martinique at Abacoa, ideally located along the greenway belt, offering additional privacy and serene living. This exceptional residence features over 1,770 AC sq ft of living space, a desirable open floor plan with an open kitchen and breakfast nook bay, a private pool, and a fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A brand new 2025 metal roof provides peace of mind and long term durability. The interior has been freshly painted and showcases updated kitchen countertops, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The comfortable primary suite includes a spacious bath with a Roman tub and large his and her closets. Ideally located within walking distance to the community clubhouse and playground, and zoned for wonderful A rated schools, this home is centrally located near dining, shopping, and major roadways, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbor Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE AT ABACOA PL 2 LT 255
  • Parcel Number: 30424114070002550
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

126 Faith Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com