CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1413
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Little Ranches
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers resort style amenities and beautiful updates. This home has a private separate entrance, modern kitchen and appliances with designer finishes, in unit washer and dryer, working fireplace and private pool access. High Speed WiFi, Smart TV, Central A/C also included. Option 3 dry stalls available for rent at $600/stall annually and and $1500/stall seasonally
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LITTLE RANCHES NO 2UNREC ON AM 46 TR 3-B AS IN OR6651P745 Zoom In Zoom Out
  • Parcel Number: 73414402010020030
  • Unit Number: Unit #2
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2941 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 fully furnished pool home ready to enjoy for the summer, June through October. Enjoy dining on the covered patio & relaxing in the pool. Private location backs to the Preserve with miles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2649 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2649 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1st November 30th. Discover this gem a home 3 Bed/2 Bath, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Across the street from the Global Dressage Festival and less than 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006752
  2. Provided by Pellego, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1176 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom OFF SEASONAL rental in the heart of Wellington, available from May 2 until December. This home features a 1 car garage, immaculate remodeled interiors, and a lovely outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Bedford Mews Drive (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2606 Bedford Mews Drive (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

**** off season furnished rental only ; year round and unfurnished not available **** all funds to be paid in full before move in furnished 3 bd single family home with garage and fenced yard. Fabulou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com