CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5389 Manchini Street, Sarasota, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693107 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5389 Manchini Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,034,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3386
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2049 / -82.4607
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Esplanade On Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: LIVE MODERN
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly sought after community of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch. This exceptional 3 bedroom plus den Lazio model combines elegant design, smart home convenience, and extensive high end upgrades throughout. Designed with both luxury and functionality in mind, the home features hurricane impact windows and sliders, soaring extended height ceilings and doors, and an expanded gourmet kitchen complete with a wine fridge, oversized island with second sink, quartz countertops, and abundant entertaining space. Architectural details such as curved wall transitions, crown molding, and porcelain tile flooring throughout elevate the homes sophisticated feel. The spacious owners suite offers an enlarged walk in closet with a premium custom closet system and center island, while the pantry has also been upgraded with high end built in organization. Additional luxury touches include electric shades in the great room, smart home and alarm integration, built in Sonos surround sound system, comfort height toilets, and a tankless water heater. Step outside to the extended lanai featuring an outdoor kitchen, creating the perfect setting for entertaining and seamless indoor outdoor Florida living in one of Palmer Ranchs most desirable resort style communities. Residents of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch enjoy a gated, maintenance free lifestyle with world class amenities including a resort pool and spa, Bahama Bar, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, walking trails, dog parks, wellness programs, social events, and direct access to the Legacy Trail. Ideally located near beaches, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorKitchen, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 2403.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SmartHome, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 92, ESPLANADE ON PALMER RANCH PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0138110092
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8930 Bloomfield Blvd, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,150,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

8930 Bloomfield Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silver Oak Estates, an exclusive, gated enclave nestled within Palmer Ranch. This custom built John Cannon residence offers refined luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654346
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Eagle Creek Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,065,000.00 ($305.60 / sqft )

5508 Eagle Creek Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

On a premium cul de sac lot, next to a large open lot of greenspace, this upgraded Pinnacle shows true pride of ownership! Loaded with features including zero corner glass sliders, hurricane impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683546
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jane Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683665
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Lateral Root Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,025,000.00 ($207.32 / sqft )

12709 Lateral Root Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by MI Homes, this executive style Juniper model in gated Promenade Estates offers modern luxury, privacy, and nearly 3,900 square feet of living space. Completed in 2022, the home welcomes you w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Shadow Pine Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,019,000.00 ($252.67 / sqft )

8309 Shadow Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously renovated and move in ready, this four bedroom pool home offers stunning lake views in Palmer Ranch's prestigious Deer Creek. This gracious residence has been completely reimagined for th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684119
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$949,000.00 ($268.69 / sqft )

5745 Long Shore Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence perfectly positioned on a PREMIUM lakefront lot within the gated community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built by Mattamy Homes in 2022, this property was de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686023
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Pascale Durand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com