CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1279 Eden Rock Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1279 Eden Rock Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $367,990
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.023 / -81.2393
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Deland
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Cresswind DeLandan active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers seeking a vibrant, resort style lifestyle, this neighborhood offers exclusive amenities including a lakeside clubhouse overlooking Lake Winnemissett. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, scenic walking trails, a resort style pool and spa, resistance pool, and lively event areas designed for relaxation and recreation. Stay fit with the innovative Cresswind SmartFit Training Center, featuring EGYM technology for personalized, state of the art twenty minute workouts, twice a week. A dedicated, full time Lifestyle Director keeps the social and activities calendar full, ensuring residents have opportunities for entertainment, wellness, and connection suited for the 55+ lifestyle. Cresswind DeLand is ideally located near top dining, recreation, and entertainment venues. Residents can explore the renowned Main Street in DeLand, with its thriving local art scene, unique shops, and cultural attractions, as well as enjoy the nearby natural springs and parks. For those searching for energy efficient homes, low maintenance living, and a pet friendly environment, Cresswind DeLand offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and dynamic community living for active adults. This flexible 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home features a centrally located Kitchen overlooking an open floorplan that lets you live large in just the right amount of space. The Flex Room just off the Front Entry can be left open to increase your main living space or enclosed with an optional wall and double door to create a private fitness studio or home office. This Flex space also features the option to be converted into a 3rd Bedroom. You can personalize this floorplan with structural options, including Extended Lanai, Summer Kitchen, second story Bonus Room, and more. To learn about all the ways, you can have this home built around you, contact a Cresswind DeLand New Home Guide. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ana
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1434.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Cresswind DeLand Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 241 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 2-3 MB 67 PGS 25-40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 701308002410
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,900.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Avery Meadows Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($145.86 / sqft )

1096 Avery Meadows Way More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in Victoria Gardens, a beautifully maintained, gated 55+ community built by Kolter. This 2018 block constructed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well loved home is ready for its next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222505
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Old Moss Circle, DeLand, FL 32724
$397,000.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

173 Old Moss Circle Reduced More Like This

This homes is located in a premier 55+ Full Service Gated Community. Built by Kolter Homes in 2022. The Jasmine Model is one of the most popular floorplans, featuring an Open Concept Floor Plan. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225097
  2. Provided by Florida Properties & Management Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Walts Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$339,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

1031 Walts Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1698 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2000 and situated on a high and dry lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Regency Park Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

2372 Regency Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Mattamy home in the desirable Bentley Green community. Walk into this 4 bedroom & 2 bathroom home featuring high ceilings, open floor plan with quarts countertops, 42in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6185220
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mac Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com