CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
509 Adenmore Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 509 Adenmore Terrace
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9751 / -81.279
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Hills Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Brian Guyer
  • 386-738-1920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Welcome to DeLand Florida's Premier Development. Victoria Park offers an amazing living experience. Conveniently located only minutes to Interstate 4. This well cared for Kolter Built home is ready to move in. The home features 20 inch tile throughout the main living areas as well the high traffic areas, nine foot ceilings with Tray Ceilings in the Great room, dining room and the Primary bedroom. The beautiful kitchen features 42 inch cabinets, a stainless steel farm sink, stain steel appliances, tile backsplash and granite countertop. The dinette has a nice bay window overlooking the backyard. The Primary Suite features a bay window, while the large bathroom has separate vanities, one with a make up area, a nice tile shower and a huge walk in closet. This floor plan as a large den / office which is perfect for those who work from home. Laundry room has washer, gas dryer, closet and water hook up for a laundry sink. Victoria Hills offers an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include a resort style pool, clubhouse, playground, fitness center, and tennis courts. Golf carts are welcome throughout the community, adding to the charm and ease of getting around. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, Florida Beaches and DeLand's beautiful Mainstreet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 34-17-30 LOT 71 VICTORIA HILLS PHASE 3 MB 58 PGS 104-108 INC PER OR 7602 PGS 0064-0065
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7034-06-00-0710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,900.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$477,025.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

986 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Move In Ready 2026 | New Construction by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria DeLand This brand new Paytas Homes residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315517
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Victoria Trails Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

320 Victoria Trails Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

!! BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER BUYERS CONTINGENCY DEADLINE EXPIRED !! Discover elegance, privacy and comfort in DeLands prestigious Victoria Trails community ! This immaculate DR Horton Manchester Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gitta Urbainczyk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$439,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

2368 Oxmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, ideally located in the heart of DeLand! This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a versatile office or den and a spacious 3 car garageperfect for extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Swaying Pine Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($41.90 / sqft )

720 Swaying Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this home! Welcome to the quaint community of Bent Oaks in beautiful Deland. On a private cul de sac, this four bedroom, two bath home is move in ready and boasts new paint, newer roof in 2020, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362595
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Kantor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com