CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4088 Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4088 Briarcliff Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $18,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3214
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Briarcliff At Woodfield Countr
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE MARCH 13, 2026. Woodfield Country Club, Social Membership. Annual Rental. 1 story fully furnished. 3 bedrooms with Private office or 4th bedroom, quartzite countertops, gas stove, fenced backyard, views of the golf green on the 10th hole, southern exposure, sunset views. dining table for 12, dishes, glassware included, 3 king beds, flat screen tvs, Enjoy tennis, pickleball,nail and hair salon, spa, 5 restaurants, gym, limited golf!, golf lessons available, waterpark, kid's corner, clubhouse, outdoor living space, Near beaches, famous Atlantic Ave, Boca Town Center Mall, Mizner Park, Babysitting, Happy Hours, Sports Bars and more! Dogs with pet deposit..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Repairs, Water, Association Fees, Pest Control, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARCLIFF AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424704200000530
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17665 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$17,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

17665 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**SEASONAL or ANNUAL RENTAL seasonal rate is $20,000**This colossal Mediterranean estate is a unique gem of the prestigious Oaks Country Club. Featuring two stories and a 3 car garage, 6bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7179 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093239
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9168 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$18,000.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

9168 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined luxury in the Contemporary Vizcaya model in the prestigious Boca Bridges community. Located on a private cul de sac and premium lakefront lot, this home offers serene water views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157945
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17081 Five Waters Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$16,750.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

17081 Five Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular home, built in 2021, in one of the most sought after communities in Boca Raton. Maldives Model is the largest model in the community. This palatial home boasts of 5 Bedrooms, 6 full baths

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160975
  2. Provided by BlueChip Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$17,950.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

9093 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with loft and media room that can be converted into a 5th bedroom. The open concept design features a spacious great room, family dining area, and chef's kitchen with amp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162604
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Northwest 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$17,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

6950 Northwest 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our 5 bedroom + Office + Loft, 5 bathroom rental in the gated Royal Palm Polo community, centrally located in Boca Raton. This Ternbridge II model opens with a grand two story foyer & featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166020
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5789 Hamilton Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$18,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

5789 Hamilton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a sophisticated sanctuary of style! A circular driveway leads to this distinguished residence boasting the finest finishes with 5 bedrooms,office & 4 baths. This spectacular home offers w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001346
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17358 Santaluce Manor, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$17,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

17358 Santaluce Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning luxury house. This beautiful furnished home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms and two half baths, offering both comfort and privacy for family.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015741
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Tower Bridge Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$18,000.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

8599 Tower Bridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in an exclusive community. This stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bathroom residence offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern design, featuring spacious interiors, high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018060
  2. Provided by Luxury One Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6167 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$20,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

6167 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional annual or seasonal rental ($30,000month; 6 month minimum for seasonal) offers full access to Broken Sound's premier amenities, including a coveted Club Course Golf Membership. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023015
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com