CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
250 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 Timberwalk Trail
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.928 / -80.1271
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Timberwalk Pud
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful lakefront townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loft that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or playroom. The home offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, new laminate flooring, and updated bathrooms, creating a stylish and comfortable living space. Relax and enjoy peaceful lake views from the covered and screened patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The property also includes a converted 1 car garage with a partitioned spare room and additional storage, providing flexible extra space. Located in the desirable Timberwalk community in Jupiter, this home offers top rated schools and a prime location just about 10 minutes from the beautiful beaches of Jupiter. Community amenities include a resort style pool. property is within walking distance to shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Slate
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Jerry Thomas
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PUD LT 6 BLK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424103260100060
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Chippewa Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1329 Chippewa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this relaxing getaway! This serene furnished rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Nestled right next to the community pool, you're just steps away from a refreshin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5 BA TH in the highly sought after Jupiter Plantation community. This spacious 2 story residence features dual primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016510
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6016 Pompano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be just what you are searching for!! Immaculate, fresh interior, new Luxury Vinyl flooring, wood panel interior doors and wood trim throughout, a spacious kitchen for a fun loving cook, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159013
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com