CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14929 Three Ponds Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14929 Three Ponds Trail
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Avalon Trails At Villages Of O
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a pristine corner lot home built in 2021, offering privacy, luxury, and low maintenance living. Why settle for a condo when you can enjoy the space and exclusivity of a single family residence? This move in ready home features a 2 car garage, paver driveway, barrel tile roof, and hurricane impact windows. Located in the highly sought after 55+ Avalon Trails, residents enjoy a resort style clubhouse, two pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, and easy access to shopping and dining. Rarely available and impeccably maintained. Upgraded custom lighting. (THIS IS A RARE TWO BEDROOM SINGLE FAMILY HOME)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Avalon Trails at Villages of Oriole HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON TRAILS AT VILLAGES OF ORIOLE PUD LT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615310000440
  • Style: Contemporary, Key West, Other
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15274 Fiorenza Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$535,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

15274 Fiorenza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept bright updated home in active 55+ community. Club house, shows, tennis, pickleball, pool, clubs galore and 10 minutes from downtown Delray Beach. Tenant occupied until May 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152891
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Morocca Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$630,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

7232 Morocca Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely move in ready desirable indian model filled with natural light. Volume double tray ceilings,neutral tile on a diagonal and parquet floors in bedrooms. Split br plan, newly remodeled white quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143064
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Demedici Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$543,000.00 ($195.96 / sqft )

7204 Demedici Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 55+ home in Vizcaya is worry free. Very motivated sellers. New roof 22', new AC 21', new h/w heater 21', impact glass 18', fridge 23', double wall oven 20', microwave 24', W/D 20'. Full hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145897
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6959 Imperial Beach Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$599,000.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

6959 Imperial Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile in main areas and carpet in bedrooms. Upgraded kitchen, tile backsplash, granite counters. 2nd bath has a bathtub. Screened patio with no rear neighbors. Active adult community. HOA includes, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154348
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14899 Three Ponds Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$600,000.00 ($283.15 / sqft )

14899 Three Ponds Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living with a social twist. This awesomely maintained single story 3br/2ba lakefront home is bright, modern, and designed for real life. The open layout keeps everyone connected, w/ a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159796
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7812 Edinburough Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$639,500.00 ($233.22 / sqft )

7812 Edinburough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Perfection! Welcome to Private Resort living in desirable Delray at POLO TRACE. This inviting 3 bedroom 3 bath single story home features a large open expansive screened lanai with soaring high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160733
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7440 Mercada Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$589,000.00 ($267.00 / sqft )

7440 Mercada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously & meticulously renovated open concept imperial model on the water! Accordion shutters, roof 2022, gutters 2022, luxury vinyl wood looking flooring throughout living areas 2022, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Via Trento, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$549,000.00 ($208.59 / sqft )

6523 Via Trento Virtual Tour More Like This

*** new roof installed feb 2026 *** nice 3/2 waterfront home with 2 car garage in the well maintained active community of villa borghese. , a 55+ gated community with 24/7 manned security. New stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167735
  2. Provided by ERL Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 Del Corso Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$529,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7086 Del Corso Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7086 Del Corso Lane, an elegant residence in Vizcaya, a 55+ community in Delray Beach. This residence boasts 2 beds + den, 2 baths,1 car garage, soaring ceilings, accordion shutters & seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Plaza Mayor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$555,000.00 ($199.21 / sqft )

13738 Plaza Mayor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity!! This home has a lovely enclosed lanai on one of the most peaceful lakes in valencia falls. Mediterranean model with kitchen, den & primary bedroom overlooking the lake. Bedroom floors were

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com