CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10709 Pelican Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10709 Pelican Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Wellingtons Edge Par 78 Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Drax Pro Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spectacular newly renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 car garage townhome is located in the heart of Wellington across from the Wellington Mall. This light and airy home has new paint, new bathrooms, new floors throughout, new kitchen perfect for unwinding after a long day. Unit is also equipped with washer and dryer. Be in the heart of Wellington close to equestrian activities, shopping, fine dining. Access to the turnpike in minutes if needed. Unfirnished 3000/month; Furnished 3400/month Please remember to turn lights off upon exit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 78 PH 1 LT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414412070000060
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13724 Lilac Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available after season, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for a comfortable extended stay. Located in a no HOA neighborhood, it features a spacious fenced in backyard, circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159878
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1598 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1598 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Kept 3bedroom/2 Bath Single Family Home with 1CarGarage in the heart of Wellington! Available 5 1 2026! Quick Move in Available if needed. No Association. Updated Throughout with beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016441
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2514 Bedford Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020717
  2. Provided by We Sell Homes!
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1158 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished short term rental, move in ready, fenced yard, flexible terms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

THE PERFECT OFF SEASON WELLINGTON RENTAL (**not available for year round**) ! This furnished charming 3/2 CBS pool home on 0.27 acres is a dream come true for equestrians and pet owners alike. Moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,549.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169611
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2941 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 fully furnished pool home ready to enjoy for the summer, June through October. Enjoy dining on the covered patio & relaxing in the pool. Private location backs to the Preserve with miles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com