CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7067 Rain Forest Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005755 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Plantation Colony
  • Building: Plantation Colony
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Boca West Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully bright and inviting 2nd floor residence in Boca West available for off season rental May through October only. This light filled unit features a stunning wrap around deck with a lovely view, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy access to the community pool and the convenience of a covered parking space. Rental rates are $3,000/month for a 3 month term, $2,800/month for 4 months, and $2,600/month for 5 months. All rent is due upfront. Please note that rentals of less than 6 months and 1 day are subject to a 13% tax. No club membership included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Plantation Colony of Boca West Condo Unit C-4-U
  • Parcel Number: 00424710100023042
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2050 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR .MOVE IN READY WALK IN SHOWER IN MASTER BEDROOM. 4 MONTH MINIMUM STAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095723
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOCA WEST PINELAKE Subdivision Wonderful location in the heart of Boca Raton Close to the high ways , Town Center Mall Restaurants Beach Parks enjoy the golf view and lake . Seasonal rental mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112393
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

3070 Cornwall D 3070 D Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Spectacular 3rd floor with lake view and steps to bus, pool & elevator. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Panoramic lake view. All tiled. Stall shower. All

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143444
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19809 Boca West Drive 4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

19809 Boca West Drive 4043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor garden residence offering quiet, comfortable living with peaceful lake views. This two bedroom, two bath home features a functional layout with a relaxed, private feel. With a tra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167588
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,800.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location close to Turnpike , Perfect for Snow Birds. Very Well maintained secure and Gated Resort style Community with Tennis courts , Olympic size Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi , Sauna . Club house av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008127
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled 2/2 with panoramic pool and golf course views. Tile flooring throughout. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen with washer/dryer inside. Water, cable and internet included in the rent. Storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023305
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Suffolk B  68, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,750.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

68 Suffolk B 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodled 1 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom condo located in the fabulous active adult community of century village. Brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, refridgerator, water heater and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024999
  2. Provided by Grouper Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com