CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2303 Federal Highway 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2303 Federal Highway 1
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 615
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Fairfield Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright FIRST FLOOR Corner Unit. 1 bed / 1 bath condo in East Boynton. Granite countertops central A/C, all ages welcome, no pets per HOA, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location Parking for 2 cars just in front of the unit, trucks/motorcycles OK max 2 adults per unit, pool and community laundry just a few steps of the unit. WATER INCLUDED IN THE RENT.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD APTS COND UNIT N-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533240010010
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2001 2nd Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,650.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2001 2nd Court More Like This

Charming 2b/1b house with NO HOA!! Conveniently located close to schools, supermarkets and I 95, making everyday living and commuting easy. This cozy property features a lovely garden, a carport, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022756
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Country Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

101 Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Lease ONLY! Available May Oct yearly. Beautiful one bedroom villa just steps away from the pool no driving needed. Two setting areas florida room and living area. Gorgeous kitchen with at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023664
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 20th Court 5, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

523 20th Court 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bed/1 bath adorable unit is located on the second floor. Building sits in the Historic District of Boynton beach which is a quiet neighborhood one mile from the beach. Home has spacious kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169355
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Federal Highway Unit 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,725.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

802 Federal Highway Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in this beautifully renovated fully furnished one bedroom apartment, just minutes from the sun kissed shores! With an updated kitchen, Queen size bed, 2 night stands and dresser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002115
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 7th Avenue 4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

615 7th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Boynton Beach offers the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and everyday convenience. Ideally located just steps from the Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019248
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com