CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
350 Federal Highway 807, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 Federal Highway 807
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Casa Costa Condo
  • Building: Casa Costa Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DISCOVER THE ULTIMATE SOUTH FLORIDA LIFESTYLE IN THIS DIRECT OCEAN VIEW 2BED 2BATH AT CASA COSTA. Situated in a resort style waterfront community, this home features a bright, open, all tile floor plan with modern finishes, a gourmet kitchen with granite and stainless steel, a split floor plan for added privacy, and a spacious primary bath with dual vanities, a separate tub, and a walk in shower. You'll enjoy direct pool and ocean views from every room. Residents access luxurious amenities including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Perfectly located within walking distance to waterfront dining, shopping, and the pristine beach, this condo combines comfort, convenience, and elegance, offering a relaxing retreat with endless opportunities for entertainment and coastal enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Hot Water, Internet, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1231
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casa Costa
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA COSTA CONDO UNIT 807S
  • Parcel Number: 08434522470230807
  • Unit Number: 807
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: MU-C—MU-C MIXED
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 710 7th Street 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$479,000.00 ($465.50 / sqft )

710 7th Street 303 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138811
  2. Provided by Christiane Francois
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Ibis Drive R, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$460,000.00 ($696.97 / sqft )

203 Ibis Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a spectacular opportunity to buy a waterfront unit in Briny Breezes Florida for an unbelievable price per share. This unit boasts 46 shares of stock, a large double wide lot and intercostal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11151625
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$515,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Boynton Beachs Marina Village blends modern finishes with a clean coastal aesthetic. The split mirrored floor plan offers privacy and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512248
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Tuscany Way 4102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$510,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

4102 Tuscany Way 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor Sienna model (3BR/2BA) located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal community of Tuscany. This unit offers a private and peaceful Florida mangrove forest view from the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551490
  2. Provided by Vista Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($412.68 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath Ocean Ridge condo on A1A. This spacious, updated 2nd floor gem offers NEW impact windows ('23 '24), A/C and ducts ('22), appliances (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 610, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,900.00 ($365.77 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this ideal 2BR/2BA condo, uniquely decorated and offering south facing views of the pool deck and lush tropical landscaping. Relax and enjoy true resort style living, all within easy reach of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142767
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$459,000.00 ($345.37 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145654
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 508, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($358.05 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Costa is a Luxury building in Boynton Beach! Don't miss this spacious condo that offers an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, den/office (no closet). Location is key as this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155346
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 111, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$485,000.00 ($633.99 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one & a half unit 0f Paget House section in Crown Colony has been totally rebuilt from the concrete in & must be seen to appreciate the details of all the work that has been done. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155578
  2. Provided by Massinello Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 1010, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$439,000.00 ($356.91 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 10th Floor, south/east facing 2br/2ba condo at Casa Costa with beautiful water views! This bright, , unit offers 1,230 square feet of living space filled with natural light and serene water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157968
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com