CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,559
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Rolling Green
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENHILL COND UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434516200001040
  • Unit Number: 1040
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Main Boulevard D, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

200 Main Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT TWO BEDROOM IN CENTRALLY LOCATED COMMUNITY CLOSE TO BEACHES, SHOPPING, AND WATERFRONT DINING

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015219
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Introdicing this beautiful apartment located at Boynton Beach close to the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the perfect blend of comfort, . The includes ample closet space Fence pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015343
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sharp, all updated unit just waiting for your tenant! Very active community with 2 pools and lots of fun activities and amenities. Impact glass, new ac, newer hwh. Furniture negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 213, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00

2615 3rd Court 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous totally renovated one bedroom one bath and half FOR RENT. White new kitchen cabinets and granite counter top. New appliances. Upscale renovated bathrooms with frameless shower doors. Generous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554019
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Spacious & nicely furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, unit available for SEASONAL OR ANNUAL rent. Offered at $1500/Mo for Annual Lease, $1700 for Seasonal.Only minutes to beaches, parks, shopping & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138675
  2. Provided by Kustom Properties Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,800.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

505 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Veru nice first floor one bedroom in resort style community. New luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. New quartz counter tops, new microwave, and new toiet. , full size washer/dryer. Impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141736
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com