CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6148 Gaylord Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 44
  • Elementary School: Mariposa
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Tolliver Prince Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate tropical lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, this property features a private pool with a spacious lanaiperfect for enjoying Florida's year round sunshine and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a well appointed layout with generous living spaces, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms ideal for families or guests. The 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Situated in a prime location, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, I 95, Tradition, and the Mets spring training facility. Best of all, enjoy the freedom of no HOA restrictions. This home is definitely worth looking at!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Aluminum, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Mariposa
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Pre-Wired for Renewables
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3113 LOT 14 (MAP 33/14S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072019310002
  • Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Akbar Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$574,900.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

5360 Akbar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000555
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$559,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

8821 Champions Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tee up your Florida lifestyle at 8821 Champions Way in the prestigious PGA Village. Fully furnished and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers over 2,300 sq. ft. of bright, open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Croton Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$634,900.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

5681 Croton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, bright, and designed for today's family living. This newer build home offers 9 12 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, and a desirable split floorplan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153362
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Sycamore Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$539,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

409 Sycamore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on just under 1/3 acre on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Heatherwood, this beautifully designed pool home offers 2476 SF under air with an exceptional layout for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164431
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Saint Johns Bay, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

588 Saint Johns Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage St. Andrews model tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Lake Charles community of St. Lucie West. Enjoy tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165849
  2. Provided by Nobs Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com