CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2476
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILDWOOD OF DEER CREEK 103-12 B LOT 3 CLUSTER 12
  • Parcel Number: 474235060690
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

2274 Discovery Circle W 2274 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse in gated community. 2 primary suites with one car garage. This townhouse features a tastefully updated kitchen the spacious primary suite offers custom carpeting and a cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165425
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$460,000.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED TH featuring 3/2.5 w/ 1,700+ SF in sought after Arbor Green. ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! Courtyard entry opens to stylish Beachwood accent wall. Neutral 20" tile & BIG LR w/ 9' knockdown finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010972
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Discovery Cir Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$360,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

1928 Discovery Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in the gated community of Discover Cove in East Deerfield Beach. This residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with dual primary suites upstairs, each featuring pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024180
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$465,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

2030 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner units like this rarely hit the market in sought after discovery pointe! This bright and airy 3br/2. 5ba townhome with 1 car garage is completely turnkey and shows like a model. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025803
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 47th Avenue, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
$389,999.00 ($241.19 / sqft )

1420 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Filled with natural light, this residence offers spacious living areas, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316424
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Sarah Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$368,000.00 ($254.14 / sqft )

4759 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterways Heron Landing, a beautifully maintained 24 hour guard gated, family friendly community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004221
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com