CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
111 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1609, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1609
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $609
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    Estate Sale. Incredible unobstructed long ocean views and of the Hillsboro Inlet and Pompano Beach Pier. Prime corner unit location near restaurants, shops, beach, and marina. All new kitchen appliances and washer and dryer. This is a one of a kind opportunity to have the best views and location possible. Must own property for 2 years before it can be leased.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: SEA MONARCH CONDO UNIT 1609 PER CDO BK/PG: 4346/570
  • Parcel Number: 484331bb1770
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 1609
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: AOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$999,999.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2603 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located on the ocean. 24 hours security. Condo 2603 is possessing floor to ceiling high impact windows and sliding doors. Assigned parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490212
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$889,900.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501099
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 709, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$980,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 br / 2 bath condo located in the very heart of pompano beach! Close to pier, beach, restaurants and shops! This unit includes all the designer finishes: european kitchen with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533162
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  202, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly desirable Mediterranea in Hillsboro Beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom #3 & 2.5 baths, the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543858
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  115, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,050,000.00

1063 Hillsboro Mile 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ocean Grand Beach and Marina. This luxurious condominium has recently completed a 2 year, $5 million total interior renovation. Unit 115 is a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath luxury residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545260
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile  G1, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$915,000.00

1021 Hillsboro Mile G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three bedroom, two bath corner unit located on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile, directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean and pool views. The third bedroom is currently open to the living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546558
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Ocean Boulevard 402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$895,000.00 ($416.28 / sqft )

1395 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Don't miss this opportunity to own an immaculate 3/2 in this exclusive boutique building of only 32 units. New luxury developments by Ritz Carlton and the Waldorf Astoria are just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549314
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 502, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$880,000.00

1800 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to own a beachfront condo in desirable Lauderdale by the Sea. This spacious unit features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, an upgraded kitchen, and wood flooring throughout. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551341
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($557.98 / sqft )

1167 Hillsboro Mile 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 3 br 3. 5 ba penthouse condo in hillsboro mile with oceanfront and intracoastal views. With over 600 ft of balcony's with gorgeous views. The overlook condominium has several amenities: cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Hillsboro Mile  112, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$995,000.00 ($726.28 / sqft )

1149 Hillsboro Mile 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a rare, one of a kind, se corner 2/2 residence offering unobstructed, panoramic atlantic ocean viewsan exclusive opportunity for the discerning luxury buyer open & light filled layout from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005355
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com