CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
60 Brighton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021840 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 60 Brighton B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village Co
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor in desirable Cornwall A at Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ community. Bright kitchen with appliances and crisp white cabinetry. Living area with tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and screened patio. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the bedroom and private screened patio. Conveniently located near the elevator and laundry room.Resort style amenities include a 125,000 sq ft clubhouse, theater, fitness center, pools, tennis, pickleball, clubs, classes, and more. Pricing: $1,600/month unfurnished or $1,675/month furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 60
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040020600
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Preston G  265, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00

265 Preston G 265 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern 1 bed, 1.5 bath remodeled unit in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully updated home features stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551411
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Mansfield B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,583.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

84 Mansfield B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY ONE MONTH & DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN!! Welcome to this bright and beautiful Corner condo! in the desirable 55 + Century Village community of Boca Raton. This spacious end unit offers extra windows for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552593
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Lincoln A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4019 Lincoln A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath 55+ Active Adult Community Fully furnished condo located on the 4th floor of Building A. Features include brand new hardwood flooring , two spacious bedrooms, and two full baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107502
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com