CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 142 Ennis Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Canterbury Place
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car garage, driveway in back. Internet & Cable included with rent. Spacious main bedroom with soaking tub and separate shower. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless appliances, elegant Maple cabinets and granite counters. Convenient location, walking distance to A rate schools, Publix supermarket and Sprouts grocery store across the street on Military Trail. Close to downtown Abacoa and Alton Plaza as well. Canterbury Place offers a gorgeous clubhouse, community pool, and fitness center, grand room, and aerobics room... beautiful tree lined streets & sidewalks. Enjoy Florida living in the paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANTERBURY PLACE LT 194
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424113230001940
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Turnbridge Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1180 Turnbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2/2 townhouse located in Windsor Park, Abacoa for rent. Community pool, clubs house and gym. Home has very open floor plan with impact windows/doors, granite counter tops and SS appliances. , new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016842
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Blowing Point Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4320 Blowing Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL Furnished 3 bed, plus den, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhouse in Antigua @ Abacoa available for an off season rental from APRIL 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST 2024. No carpet!! Home is equipe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Edenberry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

179 Edenberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Furnished or Partial Furnished townhome in highly sought after Canterbury Place in Abacoa, offered annual/seasonal. Recently updated large kitchen w tons of storage & counter space, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Meads Bay Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1553 Meads Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished or unfurnished. Experience vibrant downtown living in the heart of Abacoa Town Center with this stunning and spacious three story townhouse overlooking a charming courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000775
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

709 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained Mediterranean townhouse in desirable Canterbury Place, Jupiter. Features wood and tile floors, high ceilings, and full impact windows and doors. Updates include new roof (2020)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015304
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lismore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

150 Lismore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhouse with 2 car garage in a fabulous location in Canterbury Place in Jupiter can be your long term home Make this one with beautiful kitchen with Stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016701
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 21b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

825 Center Street 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful WATERFRONT townhouse located directly on the historic Loxahatchee River. PETS welcome. Fully furnished, all utilities included plus wi/fi and cable. GREAT RIV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017531
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Dakota Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

826 Dakota Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Last month's rent not required in advance for those with strong qualifications! Offered as an unfurnished annual rental, this immaculate, two story townhome is located in the highly sought community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019746
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Hemingway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3241 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit 2 story townhome in highly desirable Mallory Creek in Abacoa! Offering a charming Key West vibe, this home features extra windows that br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023929
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com