CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19189 Tamara Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19189 Tamara Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,498,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Cypress Cove Of Jupiter
  • Elementary School: Limestone Creek
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Water Pointe Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique lot in gated community of Cypress Cove. Enjoy total privacy, peaceful lake views, and the beauty of nature in the heart of coastal Jupiter. This one level home offers over 3,000 sq feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a dedicated office. Extremely efficient, split floor plan features a large primary suite, separate VIP guest suite and two comfortable guest bedrooms. High ceilings, an open kitchen, multiple living areas and loads of light and windows make this home feel large and inviting. The focal point of this property is the screened in patio, pool, and spa with a preserve backdrop. Enjoy lake views from your heated saltwater pool. Added features include a summer kitchen, custom garage storage, tray ceilings, attic storage, and a 3 car garage. A rated schools. This home has been freshly painted on the exterior. Extremely well maintained property ready for its new owners to make memories. Residents of Cypress Cove have access to private amenities including scenic walking trails, tennis courts, a park and playground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS COVE OF JUPITER LT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424027180000300
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,775,000.00 ($343.79 / sqft )

108 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront Briarbrooke model in the highly desirable gated community of Rialto. Situated on a private lot with green space next door and a park across the street, this home offers both privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003981
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Shores Pointe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,795,444.00 ($379.43 / sqft )

134 Shores Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique and highly sought after Pinnacle + Loft floor plan is now available in the sought after 31 home boutique community of Shores Pointe, nestled in the heart of Jupiter. This spacious two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006375
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,699,999.00 ($374.95 / sqft )

175 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Florida paradise retreat WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bathrooms pool home with a den and a loft offer over 3,500 sq. ft. of elegant living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010678
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rudder Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,725,000.00 ($334.11 / sqft )

337 Rudder Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to almost 4,000 sq ft of living area on 1 story with a 3 car front entry garage. Large open rooms. 4 bedrooms, 4 bath home on a beautiful lot will pool and spa built in 2019. Patio with phan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016234
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Pierre Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,590,000.00 ($376.42 / sqft )

101 Saint Pierre Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a separate apartment above garage, located on a desirable corner lot in the Martinique section of Abacoa in Jupiter. Offering 3,126 sq. ft. of spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026423
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com