CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1019 Guildford B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1019 Guildford B
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Century Village Real Estate,
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream condo, where style, comfort, and effortless living come together in one stunning package. The first floor corner residence offer breathtaking lake views and has been completely remodeled with no detail overlooked. White cabinetry paired with gorgeous quartz countertops, open kitchen, hurricane impact windows, motorized window treatments, both bathrooms are redesigned with spa inspired shower stalls, all located in a vibrant 55 + community. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Schedule your private showing today and see it for yourself!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 1019
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110021019
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$349,000.00

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf course view and pool view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544862
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,900.00 ($305.01 / sqft )

8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and clean 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Gated community, ground floor, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer! Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017600
  2. Provided by Peter Mc Neil Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$310,000.00

8657 Boca Glades Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location , live the Florida lifestyle, near the Beach , Fl Turnpike, entertainment , shopping, 2 community pools , tennis courts , lake front walking /biking trail , club house, fitness roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541226
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$350,000.00

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545781
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Bridgewood Drive 2303, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$299,999.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

2303 Bridgewood Drive 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upper level townhouse walking distance to the Club. The main living room area features tile flooring and newly installed gary carpet on the stairs and the bedrooms. The primary bedroom overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550644
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$385,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

3080 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY GUT RENOVATED! CORNER UNIT! YARMOUTH! FULLY FURNISHED WITH MODERN FURNITURE INCLUDED! This is the second to the largest models in Century Village Boca, featuring a sparkling renovated open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147998
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$339,000.00 ($331.06 / sqft )

2019 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern comfort and elegant style throughout. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home features impact windows and doors for peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148538
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Guildford E 1090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$299,000.00 ($225.66 / sqft )

1090 Guildford E 1090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit in the highly sought after Century Village! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features the largest floor plan in the community and offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148621
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$324,999.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

1018 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND floor CORNER unit features spectacular LAKE VIEW! There is LVP flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen is equipped with quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151147
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,000.00 ($286.94 / sqft )

8299 Boca Glades Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Central Boca! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit featuring stunning lake views, added privacy, and a quiet setting. This residence offers porcelain tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160835
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com