CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS ROYALE CONDO UNIT 601 A PER CDO BK/PG: 4044/741
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514226ak1210
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Atlantic Shores 309, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$155,000.00

1100 Atlantic Shores 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo , east of u. S. 1, in hallandale beach, close to shopping centrs, aventura mall. High ways, airports and ocean. Good for investment , can be rent right way. New roof (2025 ),only two stori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545935
  2. Provided by Alpha One Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with excellent investment potential and no rental restrictions. Proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This Apartment is ideally located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, offering a prime location less than a mile from the beach, Next to grocery stores, shopping and MORE . Less than a mile form the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488416
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 10th Avenue 3b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$165,000.00

161 10th Avenue 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile flooring throughout, updated shower & kitchen plumbing, and a screened in porch. Furniture is negotiable. Building offers an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532444
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 12th Avenue 6a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

200 12th Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced!!!! Atention investors or end users: opportunity of instant income, it is rented through december 2026 for $2,000/m or if needed tenant can vacate. Tastefully renovated, convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551599
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 12th Avenue 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$199,900.00

610 12th Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to South Florida living in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo located in a 55+ community in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This well maintained unit offers a great opportunity to enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556525
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 8th Avenue 1b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$170,000.00 ($261.54 / sqft )

160 8th Avenue 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Located just east of US 1 and minutes from the beach, it's ideal for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052783
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$197,000.00 ($164.17 / sqft )

501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous corner end unit condo | renowned paradise villas | newer roof | immediate rental opportunity | dock rental available | bright open layout | marble floors | remodeled kitchen with breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162562
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$172,500.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

400 12th Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and Gulfstream Park. Brand new A/C and brand new hot water heater. This bright and spacious unit features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014742
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 12th Avenue 106, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$190,000.00 ($224.32 / sqft )

1000 12th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor unit features a spacious screened in patio with serene garden views, offering the feel of a private villa. The home can

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015368
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com