CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4551 26th , Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4551 26th
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,050,000
  • Price sqft: $631
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3250
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Glen Oaks 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a picturesque lakefront homesite a gorgeous large modern family home located in the heart of Boca Raton ,rare combination of water views, moderndesign, and refined finishes that define today's luxury living in Boca Raton across the road from Spanish River High. Please note just put on a BRAND NEW ROOF, see the first few pictures. All new High Impact windows and sliding doors. New hot water heaters and AC. Brand new kitchen with new large tiles throughout the house and wood floors in all the bedrooms. Absolutely stunning views for the pool with Boca's most beautiful sunsets.This tree lined neighborhood is close to great schools, the beach, the Town Center Mall and all that Boca Raton.Easy access to both 95 and the Turnpike makes this an ideal location for comm uters. Enjoy the 6 acre community park with walking paths, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts. HOA fees are surprisingly low. Pet friendly neighborhood. Total lot size 12197 Sqft We love pets and they are welcome. Show more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: GLEN OAKS 1ST ADD LT 36
  • Parcel Number: 06424710130000360
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,399,999.00 ($466.74 / sqft )

8283 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palms! This designer updated, fully furnished 5BR/5BA Honolulu model is truly turnkey. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, the home offers a bright and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011968
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,350,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

8568 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,195,000.00 ($446.96 / sqft )

8124 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

8325 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterfully upgraded contemporary home with a private resort style pool where architectural scale meets curated modern design. Defined by soaring ceilings, dramatic volume, and refined finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com