CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13740 Yarmouth Drive A, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13740 Yarmouth Drive A
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 2 BLK 72
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020720020
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1450 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1450 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom duplex . fantastic location walk to everything laundry in property. Storage closet and New kitchen and appliances ,fresh paint and new carpet in bedrooms . Common area gard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157605
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13717 Yarmouth Drive B, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,100.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

13717 Yarmouth Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, cathedral ceilings, kitchen bar area and enclosed courtyard. Great schools, sidewalks and street lights, walk to elementary, middle and high school. Playground and basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1425 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, lake view, furnished, turnkey. Great school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019598
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 White Pine Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1437 White Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021377
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place C, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS WITH GARAGE AND FENCED PATIO.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022025
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13454 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023910
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2405 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2405 Shoma Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Story Town home in a gated community where you can walk to the community pool and clubhouse. This home features 2 Master Suites with over 1900 square feet of living area, one bedroom & a ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024092
  2. Provided by Rent Florida Realty INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13814 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. Food lovers will enjoy this expansive kitchen just off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100247
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11877 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11877 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Wellington Location! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Remodeled and upgraded kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124886
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11830 Brier Patch Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11830 Brier Patch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community. This spacious home features two living areas, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Enjoy the screened covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149972
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com