CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
347 New River Drive E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 347 New River Drive E
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $5,225
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Easy to show and fully available. Flexible rental options, including both short term and long term leases. Schedule your private tour today. This exquisite residence embodies convenience and sophistication, offered fully furnished as a turnkey designer unit. Located within the prestigious Watergarden community, residents enjoy exceptional concierge level services and white glove living. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides optimal comfort and privacy, while the open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen create a seamless, light filled flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step onto the private balcony to take in serene river views, where outdoor lounging becomes a natural extension of the home. Indulge in an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a heated resort style pool, hot tub, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, library, and the peace of mind of 24 hour security and valet services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGARDEN CONDO UNIT 210 PER CDO BK/PG: 36985/1584
  • Parcel Number: 504210ag0060
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1720, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00

350 2nd Street 1720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive with your toothbrush & step into refined, luxury living just minutes from the beach. Comcast high speed internet & premium hd package (hbo/showtime) included. This furnished, 2br/2ba residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544853
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,435.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000990
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 2309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready rental in Fort Lauderdale's renowned Las Olas surrounded by the best dining, shopping, art & entertainment. Enjoy the breathtaking city skyline, ocean & river views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002702
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 New River Drive E 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,490.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

411 New River Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit for rent at Las Olas Grand offering exceptional privacy with no adjacent neighbors and direct elevator and parking access. Features granite countertops, ceiling fans, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006526
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017194
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial living in this massive, nearly 2,000SF loft located in the soul of Flagler Village. This rare 2 bed, 2 bath residence blends urban aesthetics with modern comforts, offering an expansive op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019522
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,350.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct River Views from this totally renovated 2Bed/2Bath split floor plan unit in the Watergarden! Bright Open Floor Plan with a Huge Terrace complimented with glass railings over looking the river.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026328
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 2601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,800.00

347 New River Drive 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct River Views from one of the Best Floor Plans in the Building! Double Door Entry Leads into Open Living Space leading right out to your private glass railed terrace over looking the Ocean, Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556065
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com