CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
347 New River Dr Drive E 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026328 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 347 New River Dr Drive E 1203
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,350
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1176 / -80.1395
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Watergarden Condo
  • Building: Watergarden Condo
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct River Views from this totally renovated 2Bed/2Bath split floor plan unit in the Watergarden! Bright Open Floor Plan with a Huge Terrace complimented with glass railings over looking the river. Shows like a Model! This South East corner Features floor to ceiling glass throughout, light wood floors, quartz countertops, designer lighting and all new baths! Full Size washer and dryer and TWO assigned Parking Spaces in secured covered garage. Watergarden is located right on the Riverwalk on Las Olas! 24 Hr Valet, Front desk and Security. Full time Concierge with active Social Events. Tropical Pool with huge deck BBQ grills, Cabanas, Spa, Fitness Center, Sauna, Clubroom, Library, Theater, Sports Lounge and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Walker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGARDEN CONDO UNIT 1203 PER CDO BK/PG: 36985/1584
  • Parcel Number: 504210ag1020
  • Unit Number: 1203
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1720, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00

350 2nd Street 1720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive with your toothbrush & step into refined, luxury living just minutes from the beach. Comcast high speed internet & premium hd package (hbo/showtime) included. This furnished, 2br/2ba residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544853
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,435.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000990
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 2309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready rental in Fort Lauderdale's renowned Las Olas surrounded by the best dining, shopping, art & entertainment. Enjoy the breathtaking city skyline, ocean & river views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002702
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 New River Drive E 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,490.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

411 New River Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit for rent at Las Olas Grand offering exceptional privacy with no adjacent neighbors and direct elevator and parking access. Features granite countertops, ceiling fans, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006526
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017194
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial living in this massive, nearly 2,000SF loft located in the soul of Flagler Village. This rare 2 bed, 2 bath residence blends urban aesthetics with modern comforts, offering an expansive op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019522
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,225.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show and fully available. Flexible rental options, including both short term and long term leases. Schedule your private tour today. This exquisite residence embodies convenience and sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024879
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 2601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,800.00

347 New River Drive 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct River Views from one of the Best Floor Plans in the Building! Double Door Entry Leads into Open Living Space leading right out to your private glass railed terrace over looking the Ocean, Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556065
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard Lph7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$6,395.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard Lph7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027002
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com