CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,150,000
  • Price sqft: $1,302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1329 / -80.1042
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Paramount Ft Lauderdale Condo
  • Building: Paramount Ft Lauderdale Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Natalia Hunter Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence at Paramount Fort Lauderdale. This elegant home features a private elevator entry, floor to ceiling windows, and an expansive terrace ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Refined finishes and top of the line appliances enhance the open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a fitness center, yoga studio, steam room and sauna, massage rooms, BBQ and outdoor dining areas, oceanfront infinity pool with hot tub and beach service, plus on site dining at Truluck's Ocean's Finest Seafood & Crab.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Other
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4257
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT FT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 406 (PER CDO CIN# 114597628)
  • Parcel Number: 504201gm0190
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Zoning Code: ABA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Bayshore Drive 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,195,000.00 ($995.33 / sqft )

435 Bayshore Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Permanently unobstructed views of Intracoastal, Middle River, Rio Barcelona, downtown skyline & ocean. Adagio boutique building, offers a full fitness center, club+conference rooms, dog spa, storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10495762
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,195,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury and sophistication at this exquisite Paramount Residence offering 3,202 sq. ft. of living space, wall to wall ocean facing windows, a surrounding balcony and rare 12 ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10499825
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard S-1501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,995,000.00 ($1,250.52 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard S-1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced for fast sale! This unit is a 'must see'. Custom finishes by designer stephen g. Construction ready to move in. Amazing unobstructed ocean views from 15th floor. Balcony access from all l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury redefined at Four Seasons Residences Fort Lauderdale. This fully furnished and beautifully appointed 15th floor hotel residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a desirable northeaste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10534746
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1001s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,999,000.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1001s Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own the epitome of luxury at Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest completed development Selene Oceanfront Residences. Perfectly situated, this direct oceanfront facing Azure featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10535288
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 901-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,099,000.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 901-s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront sophistication at Selene, Fort Lauderdales premier luxury address on the sand. This stunning direct oceanfront home captures panoramic views of the Atlantic through expansive wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Intracoastal Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,505,000.00 ($938.67 / sqft )

900 Intracoastal Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering completely unobstructed and protected views of the intracoastal and ocean overlooking Bonnet House! Experience the epitome of luxury with Sage Intracoastal Residences, a 28 story luxury tower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539864
  2. Provided by PMG Residential LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Intracoastal Drive 1502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,365,000.00 ($911.43 / sqft )

900 Intracoastal Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540401
  2. Provided by PMG Residential LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500,000.00 ($1,310.37 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury in the sky. This 12th floor oceanfront condo offers spectacular northeast views of the Atlantic. This fully furnished Four Seasons unit is a HOTEL RESIDENCE. Walk into the private foy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544550
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeeze Boulevard 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,650,000.00 ($1,073.53 / sqft )

151 Seabreeeze Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic Ocean views. This move in ready NE corner residence at Selene features 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4.5 baths, a wraparound balcony, and breathtaking ocean vistas showcased th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544963
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com