CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
170 Horizon Street E 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Horizon Street E 110
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5257 / -80.0553
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 170 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 170 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience everyday beauty in this turnkey, ground floor condo with an amazing water view of the intracoastal. The condo features tile throughout and central A/C. Enjoy a spacious screened patio, perfect for dining and entertaining. Sterling Village is a 55 plus community and offers a newly renovated clubhouse, a secure gated entrance, a pool, putting green, bocce, and pickleball courts, and diverse recreational areas, all ideally located near world class shopping, dining, and entertainment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sterling Village
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 170 PARCEL 110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527370000100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$185,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com