CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1701 Flagler Drive 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1701 Flagler Drive 1605
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,025,000
  • Price sqft: $859
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1193
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6987 / -80.051
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Rapallo Condo
  • Building: Rapallo Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal West Palm Beach Elevated Living with Breathtaking Panoramic East and Southeast Views of the Atlantic Ocean, Palm Beach Island, and the Intracoastal Waterway. Gorgeous views for miles from living room and bedrooms. Impeccably designed with an elegant and contemporary interior, this FULLY RENOVATED residence is perfectly suited for the most discerning buyer. Step into this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where style and comfort harmonize. The open floor plan includes a bright living space and a sophisticated kitchen with a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, wine refrigerator and dining area. LOCATION!!! Enjoy ultimate convenience close to Downtown WPB with easy access to Palm Beach Island, Flagler Drive Walkway, Dining, Shopping, PBI airport, the Park Golf Course, I 95... Take advantage of the heated pool, stay active in the fully equipped gym, or relax in the media/recreation room. The building offers on floor laundry facilities. Security and comfort are top priorities, with a doorman, security system, and both assigned and guest parking. Additional perks include a bike room and extra storage space, as well as elevator access for easy living. Situated in a sought after, high rise building with stunning surroundings, this condo provides the perfect blend of city convenience and serene waterfront views. Don't miss the chance to make this stunning condo your ownschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1186
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Association Name: Rapallo North Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAPALLO COND APT 1605
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434327400011605
  • Style: Art Deco, Contemporary, Other
  • Unit Number: 1605
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,199,000.00 ($567.98 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cityplace South Tower is a luxury building located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. The Square, Clematis Street's nightlife and restaurants, The Kravis Center, The Norton and The Brightline a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,075,000.00 ($509.24 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this premium, first floor, southwest corner, 3 bedroom unit with wrap around covered patio. The spacious split bedroom, open floor plan with floor to ceiling impact doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122117
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,150,000.00 ($868.58 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living at its finest. Impeccably designed 2BR/2BA residence with private study in one of downtown West Palm Beach's premier full service condominium buildings. The open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003795
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$929,000.00 ($701.66 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contemporary Open Floor Plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003882
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,199,000.00 ($775.05 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located in the heart of West Palm Beach, this stylish 1 bedroom plus den (easily used as a 2 bedroom) condo offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. The home features an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005633
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Flagler Drive 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$990,000.00 ($829.84 / sqft )

1701 Flagler Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at its finest, in this completely renovated condo boasting views of the intracoastal and Palm Beach. Upon entry you are greeted with a luxurious open space with raised ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017030
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com