CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11440 Archer Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11440 Archer Road
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5764 / -82.4649
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Elementary School: Archer
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Mark Robinson
  • 352-377-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to wide open spaces and picturesque country living! This solid 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home offers comfortable living space on over 20 acres to plant your roots. Enjoy your private oasis featuring a comfortable primary suite with double vanities, sunroom/office, walk in pantry, laundry room with mud room with shower. Abundant natural light, and views in every direction, a large family room with fireplace, a modern kitchen, indoor laundry room, two car garage, and ample storage. Relax and entertain in your expansive front and rear garden patios. Recent updates include roof, flooring, kitchen and office, windows, ceiling fans, paved driveway. Mature planted pine forest offers income opportunity and tax benefits. 600+ foot of frontage on Archer Road. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, UF, Shands and VA, this home is ready for you to enjoy space of the country and benefits of the city!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1897.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Farm, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Archer Elementary-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COM SW COR SEC N 00 DEG 47 MIN 18 SEC W 2624.43 FT N 89 DEG 44 MIN 53 SEC E 1987.21 FT N 89 DEG 44 MIN 53 SEC E 644.64 FT S 08 DEG 53 MIN 43 SEC E 344.64 FT S 08 DEG 53 MIN 43 SEC E 609.36 FT POB S 08 DEG 53 MIN 43 SEC E 328.52 FT S 81 DEG 17 MIN 22 SEC W 27.30 FT S 09 DEG 57 MIN 50 SEC E 367.44 FT S 14 DEG 31 MIN 40 SEC E 181.49 FT S 49 DEG 12 MIN 49 SEC W 157.28 FT N 27 DEG 41 MIN 57 SEC W 810.08 FT N 20 DEG 40 MIN 35 SEC W 595.14 FT E 307.23 FT S 09 DEG 05 MIN 03 SEC E 343.13 FT N 80 DEG 54 M IN 57 SEC E 214.14 FT POB OR 3935/ 2024
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04620-010-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 253
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10257 37th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$948,865.00 ($222.43 / sqft )

10257 37th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the strongest values in Wilds Plantation, this exquisite Mark Warring Parade Pool Home is a must see! Nestled in the highly coveted Wilds Plantation, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC529312
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Gordon Weidler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10778 34th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,020,000.00 ($216.70 / sqft )

10778 34th Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is not just another Oakmont listing, it is the only Brooke model on the market, and it was built to stand apart. Positioned on a premium lot and en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536185
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3658 120th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$952,051.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

3658 120th Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction: Step into the Brooklyn, a versatile 3,234 square foot home designed to bring comfort, style, and functionality to everyday living. This stunning two story layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537072
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 41st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$967,000.00 ($172.40 / sqft )

10505 41st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for one of the most unique homes in Gainesville? This is a must see! Built by Dublin builders and remodeled by EG Gonzales in 2017 in the wonderful neighborhood of Benjamin's Grove in Haile Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5609 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9278 61st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,199,000.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

9278 61st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined country living in Plantation Estates, just beyond the distinguished community of Haile Plantation. Nestled on 10 pristine, private acres, this exceptional custom residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537486
  2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie VanBeek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$950,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

3825 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This gracious 5 bedroom 4 bath residence is situated on a beautifully landscaped .6 acre lot in the Stratford Ridge area of Haile Plantation. A winding walkway leads to double leaded glass door, openi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538520
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3853 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,160,253.00 ($228.89 / sqft )

3853 107th Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Monica floor plan is a masterclass in modern luxury, blending expansive spaces with thoughtful details that make daily living a pleasure. Spanning an impressive 3,488 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5069 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538702
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10776 36th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$950,000.00 ($271.66 / sqft )

10776 36th Place More Like This

From the moment you arrive, theres an immediate sense that this home is different. Its not just the space or the upgrades, its the way everything comes together to feel welcoming, elevated, and truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539215
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Anna Olcese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 46th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,189,000.00 ($232.59 / sqft )

8701 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set inside The Preserve at Haile Plantation, this fully renovated luxury estate delivers the kind of space and privacy that rarely surfaces in one of Gainesville's most sought after neighborhoods. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539687
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Lyle Kastrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,090,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

6201 37th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504294
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rob Bermes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com