CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
106 La Mancha Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314132 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 La Mancha Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6067 / -81.2633
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Matanzas Woods
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  • Contact: Cheryl Edwards
  • 386-338-3939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful well appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring an open, split floor plan with spacious living areas. Enjoy a combined living and dining room plus a separate recreation roomideal for family gatherings, a home office, or a versatile flex space. The large primary en suite includes its own private bath and walk in closet. The kitchen offers ample storage with a walk in pantry, and the home features tile flooring throughout. Freshly painted inside and out, this property is move in ready. Conveniently located near the I 95 Matanzas exit in Palm Coast, youll be close to top rated schools, shopping, medical facilities, and entertainment. Beautiful Flagler Beach and the ocean are less than 30 minutes away. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.00
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7037-00400-0050
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental 1 month minimum to 6 month maximum. Fully Furnished with all housewares included. Meticulously maintained with a stunning remodel, this two bedroom two bath condo offers you a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308502
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY MONTH TO MONTH 3BR unit in Canopy Walk! This beautiful 1st. floor lakefront unit in desirable Canopy Walk. The unit is well taken care of and fully equipped for short term renting. You

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308544
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

163 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your cozy townhome located in the heart of it all in The Trails Complex close to schools, parks, & shopping. This three bedroom, 2.5 , 1 car garage town home has over 1700 lsf tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311862
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL, INC.
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

199 Redbud Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled within the beautiful gated community of The Trails, be among the first to live in the three bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse is ready to become your perfect Florida retreat! Boasting a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313435
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Riverview Bend S 1024, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

190 Riverview Bend S 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

TIDELANDS CONDO! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Over 1000 sq ft. Spacious floor plan. Cozy living room. Hallway has a large closet. Eat in kitchen ha plenty of counter space. Dining area. All bedrooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315886
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Wood Arbor Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

35 Wood Arbor Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available Now! Located in the desirable "W" section of Palm Coast, FL. Convenient Access to US 1 & I 95. Beaches are close with schools, shopping, Health Care facilities, pharmacies & banks, near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315981
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janet Geddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com