CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
24 Fairways Circle 24, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Fairways Circle 24
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5644 / -81.1943
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Fairways Condo
  • Building: Palm Coast Fairways Condo
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  • Contact: Kim Manford
  • 386-445-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Overview: Come check out this meticulously maintained and beautifully updated condo located in the highly desirable Fairways Condo Community. This sought after neighborhood is ideally situated near many of Flagler Countys finest amenities, including shopping centers, bike and walking trails, European Village, and, of course, the beaches. The property offers a peaceful and private atmosphere, surrounded by mature trees that provide ample shade and stunning views throughout the grounds. Home Features: This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom home is designed for easy, carefree living. The floor plan is filled with natural light, showcasing beautiful views from many rooms. The very large glass/screened in lanai is perfect for enjoying coffee or meals while taking in the serene surroundings. The kitchen has new luxury vinyl flooring, tiled backsplash, granite counter tops, a new faucet and lighting. Other recent upgrades include a new outside door, blinds, interior doors, closet bifold doors, and updated lighting throughout the condo. The A/C unit was installed in 2017 and comes with a 12 year warranty, ensuring comfort for years to come. New roof in 2025 Community Amenities: The HOA provides access to a heated screened in pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, water, trash service, pest control, exterior maintenance, landscaping and Blue Stream Fiber Optics internet service. These amenities allow residents to enjoy a relaxing lifestyle without the hassle of upkeep. Location and Lifestyle: If you are seeking a quiet and relaxing retreat, this is the perfect place for you. Located just two miles from public beaches and walking trails, this move in ready home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience for a Florida lifestyle. Some of the furniture is available for sale a list can be provided. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terry
  • Association Phone: 386-302-1110
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: THE FAIRWAYS AT PALM COAST -CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 202-22B OR BOOK 154 PAGE 373 OR 336 PG 771 OR 529 PG 197, OR 531 PG 1982 OR 837 PG 433 OR 1041 PG 866 OR 1525/167 OR 1675/1971 OR 1698/523 OR 2064/1400
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7099-00220-0202
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: MFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Mid Pines Circle, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$225,000.00

21 Mid Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253069
  2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$239,000.00

303 Redbud Rd More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253428
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. 887-366-2213
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Dr  101, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$199,900.00

42 Club House Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261413
  2. Provided by TAG Ventures
  3. 386-597-2688
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 108, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$196,900.00 ($199.70 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 108 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Ground floor Condo 2025 New Roof 2023 Lennox HVAC 2024 New Water Heater Renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in C Section. Kitchen features modern cabinetry, countertops New Stainless range & m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217355
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$229,000.00

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! If you're looking for AFFORDABLE waterfront living in a GATED intracoastal community, look no further! Second Floor, just steps away from the elevator! BRAND NEW open concept with a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221524
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($223.93 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 More Like This

Welcome to the laid back, yet elevated, waterfront lifestyle of Tidelands on the Intracoastal, a beautifully maintained 24 hour gated community known for its scenic walking trails, resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225920
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$195,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Ground Floor Unit! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled along a serene saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact E. Lisa Gearst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to downsize or maybe looking for a vacation home in a beautiful private condominium community? Well, look no further, the desirable community of CANOPY WALK is just the place for you! Dont m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310162
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Masters Court  6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$190,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6 Masters Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Swing into easy living at 6 Masters Court, where updated style meets a prime Palm Coast location. This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath is an exceptional opportunity to own a desirable upper floor end u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Mary Hudgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,500.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living at Canopy Walk! Whether youre looking to downsize or searching for a serene vacation retreat, this beautiful condo in the highly desirable Cano

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312870
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com