CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC310162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5659 / -81.188
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Canopy Walk
  • Building: Canopy Walk
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  • Contact: Kathleen McEnaney
  • 386-506-8008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking to downsize or maybe looking for a vacation home in a beautiful private condominium community? Well, look no further, the desirable community of CANOPY WALK is just the place for you! Dont miss out on this one, it boasts a great room floor plan w/2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a spacious eat in kitchen (all totaling over 1200 sq ft) and it not only features an open floor plan but also has a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Relax and live the Florida lifestyle while sitting on your screened in lanai overlooking the pond and the conservation area beyond. The community features a large, beautiful clubhouse with gym and right behind the clubhouse is a massive in ground pool with a separate hot tub. Canopy Walk is located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway with walking and bike paths that lead directly to the Palm Coats trail system. The community is located close to the beach, golf, shopping, hospital, great ocean front restaurants and entertainment. Call today to schedule your showing! Some photo's have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Full
  • Builder Name: CENTEX
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MAY MANGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CANOPY WALK CONDOMINIUM BLDG 11 PHASE 11 UNIT 1113 & UNDIV. INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1212 PG 294 OR 1258 PG 775 OR 2321/1754
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-1113
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1113
  • View: Water
  • Views: 300
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Mid Pines Circle, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$225,000.00

21 Mid Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253069
  2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$239,000.00

303 Redbud Rd More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253428
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. 887-366-2213
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$229,000.00

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! If you're looking for AFFORDABLE waterfront living in a GATED intracoastal community, look no further! Second Floor, just steps away from the elevator! BRAND NEW open concept with a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221524
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend S 1937, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($258.96 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend S 1937 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is also for rent on a one year basis for $2,000 per month. Embrace coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo surrounded by lush oaks and swaying palms. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223441
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($223.93 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 More Like This

Welcome to the laid back, yet elevated, waterfront lifestyle of Tidelands on the Intracoastal, a beautifully maintained 24 hour gated community known for its scenic walking trails, resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225920
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,500.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living at Canopy Walk! Whether youre looking to downsize or searching for a serene vacation retreat, this beautiful condo in the highly desirable Cano

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312870
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$229,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  4. Approx. 53.00 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315205
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Rivers Edge Lane 95, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$227,500.00 ($223.04 / sqft )

95 Rivers Edge Lane 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Another price change! New lower price! This waterfront condo in the gated marina community of marina cove, is a sanctuary with captivating views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315834
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Veranda Way 28, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

28 Veranda Way 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting home features an open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas; creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. An adjoining sunroom provides

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Carmella Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com