CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
28 Veranda Way 28, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28 Veranda Way 28
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5593 / -81.2127
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Arbor Trace At Palm Coast Cond
  • Building: Arbor Trace At Palm Coast Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Carmella Fowkes
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This inviting home features an open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas; creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. An adjoining sunroom provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy natural light year round. The well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower for added comfort. The laundry room and two car garage are practical perks. Residents can enjoy access to a private community pool, while the HOA handles exterior maintenance, pest control, and landscaping; allowing for easy, low maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from the Flagler beaches, this home offers convenient access to shopping, a variety of restaurants, and all the necessities of every day. Positioned between St. Augustine and Daytona Beach, you'll also enjoy quick access to beautiful beaches, parks, shopping, dining, and year round entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Property Advisors Mngmnt / Claudine
  • Association Phone: 904-903-6330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ARBOR TRACE AT PALM COAST CONDOMINIUM UNIT 55 OR 933 PG 907 OR 1374/1507 OR 1543/1142 OR 1695/1091 OR 1829/1866-DC OR 1829/1865 OR 1830/1658-AFF 1973/947 OR 2998/241 RDMAN
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-0310-00000-0550
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend S 1937, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($258.96 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend S 1937 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is also for rent on a one year basis for $2,000 per month. Embrace coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo surrounded by lush oaks and swaying palms. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223441
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Riverview Bend S 2121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

115 Riverview Bend S 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the prestigious Tidelands on the Intracoastal, complete with a private one car garage. Every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312693
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Ln  242, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Ln 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Open Floor Plan Top Floor!!! Welcome to Canopy Walk One of Palm Coast most sought after communities offering miles of walking and biking trails, located on the edge of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314977
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 421, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($471.98 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning residence in the highly sought after Hammock Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315009
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 822 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced $15,000.00. Owner is very serious to SELL. Welcome to the Tidelands an Intra Coastal waterfront community. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 1 car garage is the sought after END UNIT wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact JaneAnne Blankenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Arbor Trace 17, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

17 Arbor Trace 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arbor Trace Condos. This sought after community close to the beach and can even walk to shopping. It's the place to live! 3br, 2 bath end unit with a 2 car garage gives you space to roam. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317294
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Lane 243, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$275,000.00 ($214.34 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Lane 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to canopy walk! This sprawling 53 acres upscale gated condo development is located along the intra coastal waterway & is adjacent to the atlantic seaboard, right in the heart of palm coast! To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact John King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 621, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor of Hammock Beach Resort, this beautifully appointed condo offers incredible views of the Atlantic Ocean! From sunrise over the water to the soft glow of evening along the coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317399
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 7th floor of Palm Coast Resort, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 1,344

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317649
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com