CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8246 / -82.8296
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Gulf Mariner The Condo
  • Building: Gulf Mariner The Condo
  • Elementary School: Bardmoor
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: WILSON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Linda Wilson
  • 727-398-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6 months subject to 13% tax.) Welcome to The Gulf Mariner, your exclusive beachfront escape located along the pristine shores of Redington Shores. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath unit offers views of the Gulf of Mexico and the pool, where each day begins and ends with the calming rhythm of the waves. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating a perfect environment for relaxation or entertaining with family and friends. Wake up in your private master suite to the sound of the surf and enjoy morning coffee on your balcony while taking in endless views of the sparkling Gulf waters. The screened in lanai provides the ideal spot to unwind, watch dolphins play in the distance, and experience unforgettable sunsets right from your own home. The Gulf Mariner community offers a true resort style lifestyle with a heated beachfront pool and hot tub overlooking the white sands, ample deck space for lounging, and shaded areas for al fresco dining. Residents and guests can take advantage of amenities including a sauna, shuffleboard, picnic and grilling areas, a library, and a comfortable community room for social gatherings. Laundry facilities are conveniently located on every floor, and each unit includes an assigned parking space. Perfectly situated in the heart of Redington Shores, Gulf Mariner provides easy access to nearby restaurants, shops, and the many attractions of the Gulf Beaches. Downtown St. Petersburg is just a short drive away, offering world class dining, museums, and entertainment, while Tampa International Airport is less than 40 minutes from your door. Whether youre seeking a peaceful seasonal retreat or a longer coastal stay, this Gulf front condo at The Gulf Mariner delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and beachside living. Escape to paradise and make your reservation todayyour dream vacation awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1103.00
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bardmoor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Ameritech/Tim Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-34209-000-2190
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 219
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,550.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this FULLY FURNISHED bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a generously sized bedroom. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687718
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 231 More Like This

OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431292
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458746
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463004
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Medallion Boulevard A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,750.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

240 Medallion Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach's most desirable community. This pristine unit has been completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Krystal Crichlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470452
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Paula Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18111 1st Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

18111 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat at Redington Shores! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit perched atop a duplex offers breathtaking views of the pristine Redington Shores Beach, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480489
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beautiful sunset form your spacious balcony and intercoastal water views as well. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with newer appliances in the kitchen. Unit recently painted white throughout. This com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480495
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com