CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1300 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Henry Avenue
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $423,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82.4448
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Hamners Aloha Acres
  • Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  • Contact: Chris Zoller
  • 813-922-2891
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this storybook 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow nestled in the heart of the historic Hampton Terrace Historic District, one of the most beloved pockets of Old Seminole Heights. Full of warmth and original charm, this home offers the perfect blend of classic character and comfortable everyday living. Step inside to find hardwood floors flowing throughout, a bright and inviting living space, and an abundance of natural light pouring in through oversized windows. The layout feels easy and welcomingideal for quiet nights at home or hosting friends and family. Each bedroom offers comfortable space and flexibility, while the two full bathrooms add convenience for both residents and guests. Outside is where this home truly shines. Thoughtful landscaping frames the property beautifully, creating standout curb appeal, while the expansive backyard opens up endless possibilitieswhether you dream of garden beds, weekend barbecues, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. The attached one car garage provides secure parking along with extra storage space for bikes, tools, or hobby gear. One of the best perks? Youre just a short walk from Lake Robertaperfect for morning strolls, sunset walks, or simply enjoying a peaceful moment by the water. Beyond the neighborhood, youre minutes from local favorites, parks, shops, and restaurants, with easy access to everything Tampa has to offer. This is more than just a houseits a lifestyle rooted in charm, community, and comfort. A rare opportunity to own a timeless bungalow in one of Tampas most sought after historic neighborhoods, ready for its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1274.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMNER'S ALOHA ACRES LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4KA-000000-00051.0
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$500,000.00 ($248.76 / sqft )

7911 Packwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476113
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$444,900.00 ($231.72 / sqft )

1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home in the heart of Seminole Heights. The fully updated kitchen features quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$490,000.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

1508 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa! Location, location, location! Discover this solid block home that practically pays for itselfstart generating income from day one. This 4 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496457
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crawford Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$479,900.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

1001 Crawford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enchanting vintage style farmhouse from the days when Seminole Heights was still dotted with citrus, dairy and stands of pine trees. Public records officially date the home as 1925, but the original

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496834
  2. Provided by VINTAGE HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Fifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com