CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12203 Lantana Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12203 Lantana Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2905 / -82.6132
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Moon Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Wayne Gabriel
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont overlook this almost new, turnkey home. Why settle for a fixer upper when you can move right into this 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home on its own lot? The bright, open kitchen features white cabinetry, stylish countertops, stainless steel appliances, a range hood vent, and ample cabinet space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, complemented by modern fixtures, added ceiling fans, and tasteful finishes throughout. The open concept design offers a desirable split bedroom floor plan for added privacy.Outside, enjoy the convenience of an asphalt driveway and a partially fenced yard ideal for pets, play, or relaxing outdoorswith plenty of room for your boat, RV, or other toys. Located in Moon Lake Estates, the property offers the benefit of no HOA, is not in a flood zone, and is just minutes from Moon Lake Park, shopping, dining, and convenient access to Suncoast Parkway and surrounding areas.Built in 2024, this home also offers the peace of mind and efficiency that come with newer construction, including newer appliances, systems, and componentshelping reduce the maintenance concerns often associated with older homes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Full Legal Description: Lots 55 and 56, Block 261, MOON LAKE ESTATES, UNIT FIFTEEN, according to the map or plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 6, Page 65-A, Public Records of Pasco County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-21-0150-26100-0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8604 Cameo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

8604 Cameo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! These 3 beds 2 bath house has NO HOA and is situated on almost 1/4 acre. Monthly rental income 1500 with a month to month lease incase buyer wants to occupy the house or r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883400
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11743 Purdue Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$197,000.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

11743 Purdue Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CASH PURCHASE ONLY 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths in this Doublewide Mobile home on 4 lots with woodland view in Moon Lake Estates. Master Bathroom is a dream with separate shower and deep soaking tub in large ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871767
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 Jerome Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($112.16 / sqft )

9867 Jerome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moon Lake Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront mobile home offers 2,006 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62 acre lot overlooking Lake Jerome. Zoned Agricultural (AG) and no

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881360
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Jungle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$219,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

10405 Jungle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. Bright and functional layout with a modernized kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471121
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Lake Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

0 Lake Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room both inside and outside! Photos in the listing are of the EXACT SAME FLOORPLAN that the same owners installed and sold last year!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147609
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com