CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8604 Cameo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8604 Cameo Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2822 / -82.6684
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Lake Worrell
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Kimberly Pye, PA
  • 352-556-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! These 3 beds 2 bath house has NO HOA and is situated on almost 1/4 acre. Monthly rental income 1500 with a month to month lease incase buyer wants to occupy the house or raise the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WORRELL UNIT ONE PB 4 PG 82 LOT 11 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-16-0020-00400-0111
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11743 Purdue Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$197,000.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

11743 Purdue Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CASH PURCHASE ONLY 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths in this Doublewide Mobile home on 4 lots with woodland view in Moon Lake Estates. Master Bathroom is a dream with separate shower and deep soaking tub in large ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871767
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 Jerome Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($112.16 / sqft )

9867 Jerome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moon Lake Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront mobile home offers 2,006 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.62 acre lot overlooking Lake Jerome. Zoned Agricultural (AG) and no

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881360
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Yogi Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$242,000.00 ($221.61 / sqft )

9025 Yogi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! On this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bed/ 2 bath mobile on a large half acre property in the growing moon lake area!!! Included on this property is a 40 ft back porch for o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884071
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Jungle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$219,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

10405 Jungle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 bedroom home featuring central AC, granite countertops, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. Bright and functional layout with a modernized kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471121
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Lantana Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$199,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

12203 Lantana Avenue More Like This

Dont overlook this almost new, turnkey home. Why settle for a fixer upper when you can move right into this 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home on its own lot? The bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501194
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Lake Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$225,000.00 ($150.70 / sqft )

0 Lake Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room both inside and outside! Photos in the listing are of the EXACT SAME FLOORPLAN that the same owners installed and sold last year!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147609
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com