CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1219 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Flora Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0119 / -82.445
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Crawford Place
  • Elementary School: Foster
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Amy Greenfield
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mid Century pool home in Northeast Seminole Heights... ready to be home! Gleaming hardwoods beyond the foyer welcome you into open living and dining areas. Just beyond the kitchen has tons of cabintry and work surfaces connecting to the utility room and huge back yard. Its 17x18 covered patio is ideal for entertaining in addition to enjoying this 15,000 gallon swimming pool with a surrounding garden like oasis. Storage areas are also plentiful. The owners suite offers loads of natural light and a picture perfect private bath with encased subway tile shower, dual sinks, elegant fixtures plus a walk in closet. Both guestrooms are down the hall surrounding the hallway bath with tub. Enjoy walkability plus quick access to local parks and hotspots like Coasis, Three Coins Diner, Mekenita Cantina, Rooster & The Till, The C House, Trophy Fish, Front Porch & Barts Tavern, the Seminole Heights General Store, Nori Nori Craft Handrolls & Wicked Oak BBQ to name a few ten minutes to Downtown Tampa too. A must see!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Foster-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CRAWFORD PLACE W 50 FT OF E 160 FT OF S 130 FT OF N 155 FT OF LOT J
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4J9-000000-J0000.2
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$500,000.00 ($248.76 / sqft )

7911 Packwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476113
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$490,000.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

1508 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa! Location, location, location! Discover this solid block home that practically pays for itselfstart generating income from day one. This 4 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496457
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crawford Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$479,900.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

1001 Crawford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enchanting vintage style farmhouse from the days when Seminole Heights was still dotted with citrus, dairy and stands of pine trees. Public records officially date the home as 1925, but the original

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496834
  2. Provided by VINTAGE HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Fifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497029
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Roxana Argueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Juneau Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$414,900.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

1514 Juneau Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home with 1643 sqft of living space. Exterior features include a front porch, rear facing 2 car garage and gutters. Interior fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499312
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Cody Holley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Broad Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$475,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

2118 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive mid century split level spool home set on a spacious 1/3+ acre lot in the sought after Lowry Park Central area! Showcasing classic mid century elements, the main living area features expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499686
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$410,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502065
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com