CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4631416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5610 Rain Lily Court
  • Viewed: 275
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 522
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2065 / -82.4495
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Hammock Preserve Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Singer
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller financing with a 4% interest rate!!! Now offering a 1% credit towards closing costs with the preferred lender so don't miss out on this opportunity! Welcome to hammock preserve, located in the popular palmer ranch community. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus office home has been used as a vacation home and is like brand new. Open, bright and airy, with high ceilings, this home features an open floor plan with crown molding and beautiful 'wood' tile throughout. The stylish eat in kitchen boasts a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and overlooks the great room. The owner suite has a tray ceiling and huge walk in closest, and en suite with dual vanity sink and walk in shower. Relax in your screened in lanai and enjoy the water view. Steps away from the community center, enjoy all the first class amenities with an on site activity director, clubhouse, tennis court, pickle ball, bocce ball, fitness room, resort style heated pool, jacuzzi, dog park and more. Hammock preserve is a maintenance free resort style community, located near the legacy bike trail, shopping and minutes to the world famous nokomis/ casy key beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2489.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1365.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steven Glunt
  • Association Phone: 941-922-6822
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 62, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PHASE 1A, PB 50 PG 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0138090010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 275
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677978
  2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ilene Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Cypress Hollow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$900,000.00 ($213.93 / sqft )

8383 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this simply spectacular. welcoming home in the gated community of Deer Creek in Sarasota's Palmer Ranch. This quality built four bedroom pool home, plus a den and three full baths, sits on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681688
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Eagle Creek Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,065,000.00 ($305.60 / sqft )

5508 Eagle Creek Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

On a premium cul de sac lot, next to a large open lot of greenspace, this upgraded Pinnacle shows true pride of ownership! Loaded with features including zero corner glass sliders, hurricane impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683546
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jane Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683665
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com